TABLE 6A. PARTICULATE SUMMARY REPORT FOR 1999

Particulate: PM10 Units: ug/m3

State Standard: 50 ug/m3 for 24 hours  Federal Standard: 150 ug/m3 for 24 hours

Station

No. of Samples

Yearly Average

Geometric Mean

Max

2nd High

S. B. CARRILLO5929275150
EL CAPITAN6022205149
VAFB STS6015124540
LOMPOC-H STREET6018174140
LAS FLORES CYN 15517154133
S. M. LIBRARY1518163229

 

TABLE 6B. State PM10 Exceedance Days in 1999 State Standard:50 ug/m3

StationWeight ug/m3Date
EL CAPITAN519-Oct-99
SANTA BARBARA CARRILLO519-Oct-99

Return to 1999 Annual Air Quality Report